PRIVACY POLICY Tenerife Top Training

Data Protection Policy

In compliance with current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that the personal data provided by you through the web, as well as those sent to our company by any other means, will be incorporated into files whose responsible is TURÍSTICA KONRAD, S.L., hereinafter TENERIFE TOP TRAINING, owner of this website, under the following names and purposes:

  • Summer camp T3: Administrative management of the users of the summer camps and sending of commercial communications of the summer camp of the Tenerife Top Training sports centre.
  • T3 Users: Administrative management of the users of the Tenerife Top Training sports centre.
  • Personalised Users T3: Administrative management of users with personalised training sessions at the Tenerife Top Training sports centre.
  • Bookings: Management of bookings for users of the Tenerife Top Training sports centre.
  • Marketing: Marketing management and sending of advertising communications to users and clients of the Tenerife Top Training sports centre.
  • CVs: Management of job applications sent to the company by candidates.
  • Video surveillance T3: Surveillance of the facilities, access control and custody of valuable goods.

Under no circumstances will TENERIFE TOP TRAINING use the personal data of the interested parties for purposes other than those mentioned above, and we undertake to maintain the necessary professional secrecy and to establish the necessary technical and organisational measures to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by current legislation on Data Protection.

TENERIFE TOP TRAINING reminds users that the personal data you provide must be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained, therefore, refrain from including unnecessary data. They will be cancelled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for said purpose, or when requested by the owner in the exercise of their right of deletion.

We also inform you that our staff and collaborators with access to data are aware of the scope of the duty of professional secrecy, using the data in an appropriate manner and following the legally required security guarantees.

Exercise of rights

In the event of any incident that you may have regarding the treatment that TENERIFE TOP TRAINING is carrying out on your personal data, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression and portability of your data, and the limitation or opposition to its treatment, at any time, by means of a letter accompanied by an official document that identifies you, addressed to Turística Konrad, S. L. – TENERIFE TOP TRAINING- C/ El Sauce, Nº 1, Portal 1, Urb. El Madroñal, Fañabe 38660 Adeje – S/C de Tenerife, Spain, or to the contact e-mail address: lopd@hovima-hotels.com, In the event of not having obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may lodge a complaint with the Control Authority. You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency through the website www.agpd.es.

Sending commercial communications and advertising

We will only send commercial communications and advertising to our customers and users, about services that we are currently offering and that we believe may be useful to them and always after obtaining their express consent for them.

Our company does not acquire databases from third parties to send information. The sending of e-mails or telephone calls requesting information and/or quotations about our services will not result in the inclusion of your data in our advertising distribution list.

Policy on the protection of minors

We understand that our services will not be requested by children under the age of 14. However, in the event that this is the case, we inform you that the request for such services will not be processed until we have verified the authorisation of the parent or legal guardian.

Data hosting and third parties with access to data

This website is hosted on a server located in the European Union. The only purpose is the hosting of our website, therefore, the management company will not have access to your personal data.

Likewise, our e-mails are managed by companies located within the territory of the European Union, as well as their hosting servers.

With all external collaborators and professionals who access the personal data of our company and clients, we have formalised a contract for access to data on behalf of third parties in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

Sending CVs

Our internal policy on the reception of CVs establishes that they will only be collected through the following e-mail account: cv@tenerifetoptraining.com. Your curriculum vitae data may be communicated to our external consultancy in human resources management for the assessment of applications and job interviews. If you are not selected, your curriculum vitae may be stored for a period of one year in order to be used in subsequent recruitment processes.

We, therefore, ask you to refrain from sending any curricular data to any e-mail address other than the one indicated for this purpose.

Contact details of customers and potential customers

We inform you that, in the event that you provide us with contact details when requesting information or requesting a service, your electronic contact details will be processed in accordance with current European regulations on Data Protection and other concordant regulations, together with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, for the purpose of sending information, responding to queries, and generic contacts. We will keep your contact details for as long as you maintain a relationship with us, or until such time as you revoke your consent to their use. The legitimacy for the processing of your e-mail data is based on your express consent, which you have declared by providing us with your e-mail address. Your contact data will not be passed on to third parties unless required by law. No international data transfers will be made.

Invoicing

In the event that you contract our services, you are informed and expressly consent to the use of your personal data provided for the purpose of managing the invoicing in order to fulfil our services. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the obligation to issue invoices for the delivery of goods and services, contained in Law 58/2003, of 17 December, General Taxation. Your data will remain in our database for as long as you maintain a relationship with our company and from the time it ends, during the legally established statute of limitations in accounting and tax matters. Your data may be accessed by our external advisors in accounting and tax matters and, where appropriate, by competent public administrations. This communication is necessary for the performance of our services. Your data will not be passed on to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Use of social networks

We will use our social networks to link to news, articles or other information relevant to our customers and followers. We may include photographs of identifiable people at talks, conferences, workshops, activities or other events in which we participate. However, in the event that the attendee wishes to remove his or her image, he or she may contact the page administrator to proceed with its removal.

Under no circumstances will we use the contact details of our followers to include them in our advertising distribution list.

Modification of these conditions and duration

The owner of this website may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here, according to his own criteria or motivated by the modification of legislation or guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The validity of the aforementioned conditions shall apply until they are modified by other duly published conditions.

Legislation and jurisdiction

The legislation applicable to the content of the website shall be Spanish and the jurisdiction shall be that of the competent Courts and Tribunals in Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

 

Direct reservation service and sales

 

Direct reservation service: The objective of the direct reservation service is to provide the possibility of booking an accommodation, Sport package and facility at/with Tenerife Top Training In using this service, it is assumed that the user accepts, entirely and without restrictions, the validity of the General Terms & Conditions which will be automatically applied to the contract which will ensue, without the necessity of written authorization to this effect. Accommodation, Sport package and facility at/with Tenerife Top Training can be booked directly via telephone or email, for which these General Terms & Conditions also apply.
Terms of reservation, payment and cancellation:

The client will have to pay 25% of the total amount of the reservation within 10 days to confirm the reservation, to Bank „Banco Santander“, IBAN: ES23 0049 1915 56 2010124426, SWIFT/BIC: BSCHESMMXXX and afterwards sending the bank proof to the contact e-mail.

If the payment has not been done in the mentioned dates, the reservation will automatically be cancelled.

The rest amount of 75% has to be paid within 28 calendar days before the date of arrival. If the pending amount of 75% would not have been paid after this date, T3 is entitled to cancel the reservation, and the client will lose the amount that was paid initially.

Once 25% of the amount has been paid, the client may unilaterally cancel the reservation subject to the following terms and conditions:

  • Reservations cancelled ninety-one (91) days or more prior to the date of arrival will incur a 25% charge.
  • Reservations cancelled ninety (90) to sixty-one (61) days prior to the date of arrival will incur a 50% charge.
  • Reservations cancelled sixty (60) to the date of arrival will incur a 100% charge.

Bookings can only be made by contacting the Reservations Department via email: info@tenerifetoptraining.com, or by telephone (0034- 922 78 27 55 – 118).

Jurisdiction

 

Should one or several of the General Terms & Conditions or conditions of website usage be declared partially or totally null and void, this will only apply to that specified item/condition. All other terms and conditions will remain in force, and the affected item will be ignored for future reference.

The user understands and accepts that, on formalizing the reservation contract, that it is subject to Spanish law and under the jurisdiction of the Tribunal of Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Tenerife, and Spanish law must be applied for the resolution of any issues resulting from the General Terms & Conditions.